2019 Regional & National Specialties

3/01/2019 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty #1

Great Western Terrier Association – Pomona CA
– Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine, Breed
– Bobby Ott, Sweeps

3/01/2019 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty #2

Great Western Terrier Association – Pomona CA
– Kathy Clarke, Breed
Sweeps not offered

4/12/2019 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Lydia Hutchinson, Breed
– Molly O’Connell, Sweeps

5/04/2019 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– France Godbout, Breed
– Lori Kromash, Sweeps

5/31/2019 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Pat Mullin, Breed
– Elena Landa, Sweeps

7/26/2019 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Independent Specialty

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– John Constantine-Amodei, Breed
– Jan Van Ness, Sweeps

8/16/2019 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty #1

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Keke Kahn, Breed
– Barb Smith, Sweeps

8/16/2019 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty #2

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Candy Way, Breed
Sweeps not offered

10/04/2019 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Hatboro Dog Club – Wrightstown PA
– Mareth Kipp, Breed
Sweeps not offered

RESULTS

BOB
GCHB Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer (d)
BW WD
Burdigan’s It’s Getting Hot In Here (d)(6-9)
… 5 point major
BOS
GCHB Harbour Hill One In A Million (b)
WB
Rosheen Nua Glan At Acacia (9-12)
… 5 point major
RWD
Silkcroft Freeze Frame (open)
RWB
Orion Trebol Break Through CGC TKN (bbe)
SD
GCH Marquee’s Tropical Storm (d)
SB
GCH Coventryfarm Kennally Second B’Fast V Wheatn Wagn (b)
AOM
GCH Coventryfarm Kennally 2 Hot 2 Handle V Wheatn Wagn (b)
AOM
CH Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear (b)
AOM
CH Star No Shirt No Shoes No Service (d)

**Win photos for DelVal Specialty were not submitted.  No photos available.

10/06/2019 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Shari Boyd, Breed
– Kent Meyer, Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 08/10/2020