2018 Regional & National Specialties

1/20/2018 · SCWTCA National Roving Specialty

Clearwater Kennel Club – Brooksville FL
– Kathy Clarke, Breed
– Bonney Snyder, Sweeps

4/13/2018 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Red Tatro, Breed Judge
– Bonney Snyder, Sweeps Judge

5/05/2018 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– Valeria Rickard, Breed
– Michael Pawasarat, Sweeps

6/01/2017 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Betty-Anne Stenmark, Breed
– Pat Mullin, Sweeps

6/22/2018 · SCWTC Southern California Independent Specialty

SCWTC Southern California – Irwindale CA
– Wood Wornall, Breed
Sweeps not offered

6/24/2018 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Irwindale CA
– Karen Wilson, Breed
– Camille Bakker, Sweeps

7/27/2018 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Independent Specialty

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Virginia Latham-Smith, Breed
– Nancy Liebes, Sweeps

8/17/2018 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty #1

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Robert Shreve, Breed
– Beth Sorenson, Sweeps

8/17/2018 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty #2

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Lorraine Bisso, Breed
Sweeps not offered

10/05/2018 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Hatboro Dog Club – Wrightstown PA
– Jamie Hubbard, Breed
Sweeps not offered

RESULTS

BOB BW WD
Keepsake’s Raise Your Glass (d)(9-12)
… 5 point major
BOS
GCHB Keepsake Timtara Im A Rockstar (b)
WB
Doubloon’s Extreme Adventure (bbe)
… 5 point major
RWD
Orla Donegal Bay (open)
RWB
Keepsake Tyrone Surfnpipeline (9-12)
SD
CH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn (d)
SB
GCH CH Legacy Kalohe Summer Wind (b)
AOM
GCH Bradberry’s Divine Fitzpatrick (d)
AOM
GCHB Kolohe It’s Raining Sunshine (d)
AOM
GCHS Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo CGC (b)

**Win photos for DelVal Specialty were not submitted.  No photos available.

10/07/2018 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Cindy Vogels, Breed
– Denise Daniel, Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 04/15/2020