2017 Regional & National Specialties

4/14/2017 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Rhonda Davis, Breed
– Karen Mueller, Sweeps

5/06/2017 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– Candy Way, Breed
– Sally Sotirovich, Sweeps

6/02/2017 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Pat Trotter, Breed
– Patrice Chevalier, Sweeps

6/23/2017 · SCWTC Southern California Independent Specialty

SCWTC Southern California – Irwindale CA
– Jan Thackeray, Breed
Sweeps not offered

6/25/2017 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Irwindale CA
– Louise Leone, Breed
– Jim Herzog, Sweeps

7/28/2017 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Independent Specialty

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Mareth Kipp, Breed
– Susan McGee, Sweeps

8/18/2017 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty #1

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Pam Peat, Breed
– Ron Horn, Sweeps

8/18/2017 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty #2

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Jay Richardson, Breed
Sweeps not offered

10/06/2017 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Hatboro Dog Club – Wrightstown PA
– Edd Bivin, Breed
Sweeps not offered

RESULTS

Best of Breed
CH O’Mannion’s Shattered
Best of Winners/Winners Dog
Keepsake’s Wave Ryder
Best of Opposite
GCHB Reyem’s If She Hollers Let Her Go
Winners Bitch
Burdigan’s Sunshine & Lollipops
Reserve Winners Dog
Rioga Hakuna Moscato
Reserve Winners Bitch
O’Mannion’s Melody
Select Dog
CH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Select Bitch
GCH Diamonds Swing Of Delight
Award of Merit
GCHG Sundance Second Chance
Award of Merit
GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
Award of Merit
GCH Cuileann Dirty Laundry
Award of Merit
GCHG Lismore McCormack’s Dragon Song

**Win photos for DelVal Specialty were not submitted.  No photos available.

10/08/2017 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine, Breed
– Jinx Moore, Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 04/15/2020