2016 Regional & National Specialties

4/14/2016 · SCWTCA National Roving Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Sue Goldberg, Breed
– Kathy McIndoe, Sweeps

4/15/2016 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Fred Stephens, Breed
– Louise Bishoff, Sweeps

5/07/2016 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– Cindy Vogels, Breed
– Denise Daniel, Sweeps

6/03/2016 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Lydia Hutchinson, Breed
– Lisa Lopez, Sweeps

6/24/2016 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

KC Beverly Hills – Long Beach CA
– Shari Boyd, Breed
Sweeps not offered

6/26/2016 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Long Beach CA
– Candy Way, Breed
– Kayce Healy, Sweeps

7/29/2016 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Independent Specialty #1

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Jay Richardson, Breed … (Judge change from Lorraine Bisso)
– David Miller, Sweeps

7/29/2016 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Independent Specialty #2

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Janie Bousek, Breed
Sweeps not offered

8/19/2016 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Kathy Clarke, Breed
– Nancy Butler, Sweeps

10/09/2016 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Anne Katona, Breed
– Maripi Wooldridge, Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 04/15/2020