2015 Regional & National Specialties

4/10/2015 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Patricia Kennan, Breed
– Patrice Chevalier, Sweeps

5/02/2015 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– Jennifer Moore, Breed
– Helen Moreland, Sweeps

5/29/2015 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Geir Flyckt-Pedersen, Breed
– Karen Mueller, Sweeps

6/19/2015 · SCWTC Southern California Independent Specialty

SCWTC Southern California – Long Beach CA
– Wood Wornall, Breed
Sweeps not offered

6/21/2015 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Long Beach CA
– Karen Wilson, Breed
– Camille Bakker, Sweeps

7/24/2015 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Specialty

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Carolyn Taylor, Breed
– Denise Daniel, Sweeps

8/14/2015 · Greater Denver SCWTC Independent Specialty

Greater Denver SCWTC – Greeley CO
– Sue Goldberg, Breed
– Carolyn Snavely, Sweeps

10/02/2015 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Hatboro Dog Club – Wrightstown PA
– Kathleen Ferris, Breed
Sweeps not offered

RESULTS

Best of Breed
GCHS Bryr Rose Matisse
Best of Winners/Winners Bitch
Frolic’s Caper To Coventry
Best of Opposite
GCHS Canopy Road’s Carry On The Legend
Winners Dog

Bryr Rose Starry Starry Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Orla Geragold Lake Isle of Innisfree
Reserve Winners Bitch
Orion Trebol Breaking Bad
Select Dog
GCHG Bryr Rose Phoenix Rising
Select Bitch
GCH Raelyn J’Adore Eiffel
Award of Merit
GCH Lil’Town Fiddlers Lullaby of Ardnassaca
Award of Merit
GCH Diamond’s Ain’t Misbehavin
Award of Merit
CH Villanova Good Golly Miss Raleigh
Award of Merit/Veteran Dog
CH Greentree Real Quiet
Best Owner Handled
Frolic’s Caper To Coventry

**Win photos for DelVal Specialty were not submitted.  No photos available.

10/04/2015 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Candy Way, Breed
– Pam Mandeville, Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 03/17/2020