2014 Regional & National Specialties

4/11/2014 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Phil Freilich, Breed
– Gwen Meyer, Sweeps

5/03/2014 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– John Constantine, Breed
– Lloyd Amodei, Sweeps

5/30/2014 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Cindy Vogels, Breed
– Cecily Skinner, Sweeps

6/20/2014 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

SCWTC Southern California – Long Beach CA
– Virginia Latham Smith, Breed
Sweeps not offered

6/21/2014 · SCWTCA National Roving Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Long Beach CA
– Gay Dunlap, Breed
– Genie Kline, Sweeps

6/22/2014 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Long Beach CA
– Anne Katona, Breed
– Ellen Voss, Sweeps

7/25/2014 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Specialty

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Judith Franklin, Breed
– Louise Bishoff, Sweeps

10/05/2014 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Richard Urquhart, Breed
– Bev McDonald, Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 03/17/2020