2012 Regional & National Specialties

4/13/2012 · SCWTC Northern California Specialty

Northern California Terrier Association – Sacramento CA
– Richard Urquhart, Breed
– Lori Kromash, Sweeps

5/05/2012 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Bucks County Kennel Club – Erwinna PA
– Bruce Schwartz, Breed
– Valeria Rickard, Sweeps

6/01/2012 · SCWTC Greater St Louis Specialty

Mississippi Valley Kennel Club – Gray Summit MO
– Kathy Clarke, Breed
– Gigi Reiling, Sweeps

6/22/2012 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

SCWTC Southern California – Long Beach CA
– Vandra Huber, Breed
Sweeps not offered

6/23/2012 · SCWTCA National Roving Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Long Beach CA
– Karin Bergbom, Breed
– Jon Caliri, Puppy Sweeps
– Bill Behan, Veteran Sweeps

6/24/2012 · SCWTC Southern California Specialty

Great Western Terrier Association – Long Beach CA
– Fran Brown, Breed
– Doreen Gordin, Sweeps

7/27/2012 · SCWTC Greater Milwaukee Specialty

SCWTC Greater Milwaukee – Waukesha WI
– Vandra Huber, Breed
– Helen Moreland, Sweeps

9/08/2012 · Greater Denver SCWTC Specialty

Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club – Greeley CO
– Karen Wilson, Breed
– Kayce Healy, Sweeps

10/05/2012 · Delaware Valley SCWTC Specialty

Hatboro Dog Club – Wrightstown PA
– Desi Murphy, Breed
– Jackie Whitham, Sweeps

RESULTS

BOB BW WD
Villanova Blame It On The Bossanova (d)(9-12)
… 5 point major
BOS
CH Bryr Rose French Kiss (b)
WB
Paisley Timeless (open)
… 5 point major
RWD
Blessing High Regard (12-18)
RWB
Jendu Out Of The Blue (bbe)
SD
GCH Mirikal Double Top Breakout (d)
SB
GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play (b)
AOM
GCH Bonney New England Patriot (d)
AOM
GCH Wheatens Pride Buxx Bogart (d)
AOM
GCH Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone (d)
AOM
GCH Lil’Town Fiddler’s Lullaby of Ardnacassa (d)
BSW
Rosheen Espressione Supremma (b)(6-9)
BOSSW
Villanova Blame It On The Bossanova. (d)(9-12)

**Win photos for DelVal Specialty were not submitted.  No photos available.

10/07/2012 · SCWTCA National Specialty

Montgomery County Kennel Club – Blue Bell PA
– Ken Kauffman, Breed
– Molly O’Connell, Puppy Sweeps
– Barbara Miller, Veteran Sweeps

  • Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes*
    • BSW – Best in Sweeps
    • BOSSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweeps
    • BVSW – Best in Veteran Sweeps
    • BOSVSW – Best Of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps
  • Breed Competition
    • BOB – Best of Breed
    • BOS – Best Of Opposite Sex
    • BW – Best of Winners
    • WD – Winners Dog
    • WB – Winners Bitch
    • RWD – Reserve Winners Dog
    • RWB – Reserve Winners Bitch
    • SD – Select Dog
    • SB – Select Bitch
    • AOM – Award of Merit
    • VD* – 1st in Veteran Dog
    • VB* – 1st in Veteran Bitch
    • BBE* – Best Bred-by Exhibitor
    • BP* – Best Puppy
    • BOBOH* – Best Owner-Handler in Breed
    • Stud* – 1st in Stud Dog
    • Brood* – 1st in Brood Bitch
  • Group Competition
    • G1 – Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • BBEG1* – Bred-By Exhibitor Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • PG1* – Puppy Group 1 (also 2-4)
    • OHG1* – Owner-Handler Group 1 (also 2-4)
  • Best In Show
    • BIS – Best In Show
    • RBIS – Reserve Best In Show

NOTE: The asterisk* refers to non-regular, special, exhibition, or other optional classes/awards that are not offered at all shows.

Updated 04/15/2020