Top Twenty Wheatens in Conformation
(Breed Competition Only)

 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 GCH CH Doubloon's Extreme Play (b)
E Landa
792
2 GCH CH Shandalee Fireworks (b)
D Sealy/N Bailey
304
3 GCH CH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching (d)
P Mullin
240
4 GCH CH Diamonds Cactus Cash (d)
B Hillwig
234
5 GCH CH Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC (b)
K Elliot
212
6 GCH CH Greentree Gold Charm (b)
B McDonald/K Mcdonald
207
7 GCH CH Cuilinn Expresso Con Panna (d)
H Million
193
8 GCH CH Greentree Cayenne Dancer (d)
R Reey/B McDonald
178
9 GCH CH Mirikal Double Top Breakout NA NAJ (d)
S McGee
156
10 GCH CH Bonney Labor Of Love (b)
V Gosnell/D Gosnell/B Snyder
139
10 GCH CH Reyem's Red Rover Come Over (d)
R Hager/L Hager/G Meyer
139
12 GCH CH Mil Mear Geragold Galileo CGC (d)
B Hempel/M Kipp/N O'Sullivan
123
13 GCH CH Banrions Give The Girl A Kiss (b)
J Bratton/T Walter
119
14 GCH CH Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone (d)
B Chapman/B Verner
108
15 GCH CH Sundance Second Chance (d)
S Russo/F Russo
103
16 GCH CH Bonney New England Patriot (d)
B Snyder
81
17 GCH CH Gleanngay Runaway (d)
R Frerking
76
18 GCH CH Avalon Lord Lannister (d)
S Amorosia/G Amorosia/D Ables/M Ables
64
18 GCH CH Pitterpat Allons-Y! (d)
K Davis/G Davis/S Beitch
64
20 GCH CH Ltd. Edition Bold Fenian Gun (d)
F Lewis/G Arthur
62
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 GCH CH Doubloon's Extreme Play (b)
E Landa
567
2 GCH CH Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone (d)
B Chapman/B Verner
389
3 GCH CH Shandalee Rocket Science (d)
N Bailey/S Goldberg
287
4 GCH CH Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man (d)
B McDonald/K Mcdonald
262
5 GCH CH Bonney New England Patriot (d)
B Snyder
227
6 GCH CH Rosheen Sufferin' Succotash (d)
M Lopez
172
7 GCH CH Cuilinn Expresso Con Panna (d)
H Million
150
8 GCH CH Mirikal Double Top Breakout (d)
S McGee
149
9 GCH CH Diamonds Cactus Cash (d)
B Hillwig
142
10 CH Reyem's Red Rover Come Over (d)
R Hager/L Hager/G Meyer
136
11 GCH CH Lil'Town Fiddler's Lullaby Of Ardnacassa (d)
C Shaltz/J Guibord/L Guibord
129
12 GCH CH Wheatens Pride Buxx Bogart (d)
L Menser/W Menser
101
13 CH Villanova Blame It On The Bossanova (d)
C Phelps
101
14 GCH CH Sundance Second Chance (d)
S Russo/F Russo
98
15 GCH CH Morningstar Gold Standard O'Michaleen (b)
D Gordin/H Gordin
82
16 CH Greentree Cayenne Dancer (d)
R Reey/B McDonald
82
17 GCH CH Wilobet's Angel In My Pocket (b)
J Bratton/T Walter
80
18 GCH CH Ltd. Edition Dempsey's Legacy (d)
A Rudolph/M Flores/G Arthur
79
19 CH Bradberry's Schnitzel Maguire (d)
S Mildrew/D Van De Ven
68
20 CH Caraway Southern By Design (d)
Menard/J Menard
67
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 GCH CH Gleanngay Legend Of The Grail
S Leonard
661
2 GCH CH Dundalk Put Me In Coach
C Burdge/B Zapf
601
3 GCH CH Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth
E Landa
537
4 GCH CH Wilobet's Angel In My Pocket
J Bratton/T Walter
375
5 GCH CH Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy
K Elliot
272
6 GCH CH Legend Deja Vu All Over Again
S Leonard
194
7 GCH CH Moonstruck Sanddollar Sassy Salsa
B Bates/H Fraguela/W Bates
161
8 GCH CH Whindancer's Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
S Ratliffe/A Kochan/D Meath/C Radford
144
9 GCH CH Greentree Rising Star
J Andras/B McDonald/K Mcdonald/M Andras
127
10 GCH CH Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man
B McDonald/K Mcdonald
125
11 GCH CH Ltd. Edition Dempsey's Legacy
A Rudolph/M Flores/G Arthur
118
12 CH Eringlo Alwaz Luk'N To Race
C Shea/D Shea
108
13 GCH CH Bonney New England Patriot
B Snyder
90
14 GCH CH Wheatens Pride Buxx Bogart
L Menser/W Menser
80
15 GCH CH Greentree Real Quiet
D Horst/J Horst/K Mcdonald/B McDonald
79
16 GCH CH Star Shadowlands Of Aslan
D Daniel/D Dykstra
72
17 GCH CH Andover Mayhem Magic
J Gottlieb
71
18 CH Doubloon's Extreme Play
E Landa
58
19 GCH CH Sundance Second Chance
S Russo/F Russo
55
20 CH Haldane Rock-O-Plane Rapture
H Deets/A Deets/T Smith
54
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 GCH CH Gleanngay Legend Of The Grail
S Leonard
805
2 GCH CH Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth
E Landa
388
3 GCH CH Acacia's Bat Out O'Hel
M Lopez/B Smith
323
4 GCH CH Michaleen's Song O'Morning Star
D Gordin/P Weir
301
5 GCH CH Dundalk Put Me In Coach
C Burdge/B Zapf
294
6 GCH CH Diamonds Breakfast At Tiffany'S
B Hillwig
283
7 GCH CH Gemstone Lontree Star Studded
K Johnson/E Johnson/J Laylon
189
8 GCH CH Greentree Moonstruck Mombo Man
B McDonald/K McDonald
150
9 GCH CH Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy
K Elliot
149
10 CH Vintage Signed Sealed And Delivered
L Marrero/B Ness/M Weiss
111
11 GCH CH Andover Mayhem Magic
J Gottlieb
111
12 CH Lovesong's Top O' The Mornin'
N Mansfield
80
13 CH Doubloon's Ultimate Player
E Landa
75
14 GCH CH Aisling Claddagh U2 Can Belike Me
V HETHERINGTON
70
15 CH Bendacht Pursuit Of Happiness
M Decarlo/M Carr
63
16 GCH CH Marquee's Tax Exchange
C Urquhart/S Urquhart
52
17 Greentree Rising Star
J Andras/B McDonald/K McDonald/M Andras
50
18 CH Kenna's Had Passion 4 Fashion
J Street
46
19 CH Pinehome's Trade Secret
P Gale
44
20 GCH CH Avalon Mocuishle's Legacy
S Amorosia/G Amorosia
42
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Doubloon's Ultimate Player (b)
Elena Landa
1,169
2 Ch Candance Dazed And Confused (b)
Candy Little / Louise Bischoff
347
3 Ch Desertrose Bonney Mans Dream
Barb & Rich Fain / Bonney Snyder
225
4 Ch Sho-Well's Bree's Boy Toy
Kathi Elliot
222
5 Ch Derryhumma Mr Mistoffelees
Robyn Alexander / Bonney Snyder / Paul Edmonds
170
6 Ch Lovesong's Dream Along With Me
Nona & William Mansfield
146
7 Ch Stratford Top Brass
Molly O'Connell / Meg Ryan
130
8 Ch Gemstone Lontree Star Studded
Kathryn & Ed Johnson / Joy Laylon
129
9 Ch Michaleen's Song O'Morning Star (b)
Doreen Gordin / Pat Weir
125
10 Ch Greentree Keepsake Tobasco Cat
Shari Robinson / Bev & Kevin McDonald
123
11 Ch Dhowden American Dream
Denise Bendelewski
119
12 Ch Bryr Rose Chanels Monsieur
Steve & Janet Smolak / Jeanne Ferris
117
13 Ch Wilobet's Angel In My Pocket (b)
Jeffrey Bratton / Tiffany Walter
85
14 Ch Acacia's Bat Out O'Hel (b)
Barb Smith / Barbara Ericson
84
15 Ch Eringlo Rise Above The Mist
Cindy & Dennis Shea
78
16 Ch Reyem's Yukon Gold
Kay Baird / Gwen Meyer
72
17 Ch Wheatens Pride Buxx Bogart
Lana & Wolfram Menser
65
18 Ch Banner Shout (b)
John & Pam Mandeville
58
19 Ch Kaylynn Murphy's Law Unto Himself
Bobbi Salmon / Kay Baird
56
20 Ch Greentree Real Quiet
Diane & Jacob Horst / Bev & Kevin McDonald
54
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Doubloon's Ultimate Player (b)
Elena Landa
966
2 Ch Kincora Tara Gold Digger (b)
Barbara Zapf / Cecily Skinner / Kayce Healy
510
3 Ch Lovesong's Dream Along With Me
Nona & William Mansfield
439
4 Ch Harbour Hill Mike Delfino
Mathew & Laurel Thomas / Susan Sakauye
371
5 Ch Dhowden American Dream
Denise Bendelewski
347
6 Ch Acacia's Bat Out O'Hel (b)
Barb Smith / Barbara Ericson
218
7 Ch Eureka Elevator Man
Doug Mylcraine
183
8 Ch Lovesong's Dance To The Beat
Nona Mansfield
167
9 Ch Desertrose Bonney Mans Dream
Barb & Rich Fain / Bonney Snyder
147
10 Ch Candance Dazed And Confused (b)
Candy Little
142
11 Ch Stratford Top Brass
Molly O'Connell / Meg Ryan
139
12 Ch Islander's Girl Talk (b)
Lori Kromash
96
13 Ch Tiffen's Shaboom Shaboom
G & E Metzger / Nancy Holland
143
14 Ch Serendipity's Talk Of The Town (b)
Dick & Camille Taylor
88
15 Ch Gleanngay Legend Of The Grail
Sally Leonard
82
16 Ch Pinehome's Seamus Walnut
P Gale
79
17 Ch Gemstone Lontree Star Studded
K & E Johnson / Joy Laylon
58
18 Ch Bon Aquarel Bittersweet For Almar
Marie Van Iderstine
56
19 Ch Marquee's Which Witch Is Which (b)
Sonya & Richard Urquhart
53
20 Ch Vintage Green Beret Ballad
Brian Ness / Mike Weiss
51
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Lovesong's Dance To The Beat
Nona Mansfield
946
2 Ch Desertrose Bonney Mans Dream
Barb & Rich Fain / Bonney Snyder
451
3 Ch Doubloon's Ultimate Player (b)
Elena Landa
384
4 Ch Harbour Hill Mike Delfino
Mathew & Laurel Thomas / Susan Sakauye
222
5 Ch Acacia Newzew Chandon
Dianna & Steven Thurston / Barb Smith
216
6 Ch Kaylynn's Pistol Packin Mama (b)
Kay Baird / Gwen Meyer
172
7 Ch Dhowden American Dream
Denise Bendelewski
151
8 Ch Lontree 24 Karat Of Morningstar
Doreen Gordin / Eldorado Gold
143
8 Ch Frolic Hoodoo The Voodoo
Cherie Turner
143
10 Ch Windisle Medoc
Christine Thorpe / Lori Kromash / Shari Robinson
135
11 Ch Marquee's Storm The Bastille
Sonya & Richard Urquhart
122
12 Ch Eureka Elevator Man
Doug Mylcraine
116
13 Ch Acacia's Bat Out O'Hel (b)
Barb Smith / Barbara Ericson
112
14 Ch Kincora Tara Gold Digger (b)
Barbara Zapf / Cecily Skinner / Kayce Healy
103
15 Ch Stratford Top Priority
Erin Huntsinger & Molly O'Connell
75
16 Ch Islander's Girl Talk (b)
Lori Kromash
58
17 Ch Banner Bada Bing
Joyce & Rob Pisani / John & Pam Mandeville
55
18 Ch Frolic Prescott of Waterford (b)
Emily & T Skoglund / Cherie Turner
53
19 Ch Andover Mayhem Magic
Jackie Gottlieb
52
20 Ch Canopy Road's Prinze Charming
Bonnie & Dennis Wirth
51
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Caraway Celebrate Life
Beth Verner / Betty Chapman
1208
2 Ch Desertrose Bonney Mans Dream
Barb & Rich Fain / Bonney Snyder
792
3 Ch Lovesong's Dance To The Beat
Nona Mansfield
381
4 Ch Lontree 24 Karat Of Morningstar
Doreen Gordin & Eldorado Gold
377
5 Ch Reyem No Squatin On My Spurs
Gwen Meyer / Kay Baird
316
6 Ch Keepsake's The Chaz Singer
Jane Cook / Shari Robinson
303
7 Ch Stratford Spice Girl (b)
Molly O'Connell
296
8 Ch Stratford Top Priority
Erin Huntsinger & Molly O'Connell
225
9 Ch Vintage Green Beret Ballad
Brian Ness & Mike Weiss
214
10 Ch Doubloon's Finger Painting (b)
Julie Burdick & Elena Landa
190
11 Ch Dhowden American Dream
Denise Bendelewski
182
12 Ch Bryr Rose Petal Pusher (b)
Carolyn Garrett
179
13 Ch Banner Leap Of Faith (b)
John & Pam Mandeville
116
14 Ch Lontree Everlasting Lace (b)
Kathryn & Ed Johnson
98
15 Ch Prescott Charlie Bird Parker
Betsy & Stuart Wenger
85
16 Ch Doubloon Azlough Watercolor (b)
Elaine & Robert Azerolo / Elena Landa
82
17 Ch Acacia Newzew Chandon
Dianna & Steven Thurston / Barb Smith
77
18 Ch Kennally Ballymena True Bliss (b)
Kenna Kachel & Fran Talbot
66
19 Ch Westridge Back To Limerick (b)
Bob & Myrna Flavell / Jeanine Flavell / Ilze Barron
65
19 Eureka Elevator Man
Doug Mylcraine
65
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Caraway Celebrate Life
Beth Verner / Betty Chapman
1096
2 Ch Ellora Bastion ROM
Neil O'sullivan / Gerard Thompson
413
3 Ch Scoho Stratford Cayenne Pepper
Meg Ryan / Sandra Scott
392
4 Ch Reyem No Squatin On My Spurs
Gwen Meyer / Kay Baird
231
5 Ch Greentree Darcove Fairy Tale
Doris Petracco & Dot Schider / Bev & Kevin McDonald
230
6 Ch Bonney Marchael Sorceress (b)
Bonney Snyder
202
7 Ch Marquee's Music Of The Night (b)
Robert Vassar & Nanci Manceau /
Sonya & Richard Urquhart
185
8 Ch Claddaghs Star Studded Ceili (b)
Viviana Hetherington
152
9 Ch Keepsake's The Chaz Singer
Jane Cook / Shari Robinson
128
10 Ch Meirleac's Diamond In The Ruff (b)
Ronnie Copland
124
11 Ch Desertrose Bonney Mans Dream
Barb & Rich Fain / Bonney Snyder
121
12 Ch Lontree Everlasting Lace (b)
Kathryn & Ed Johnson
111
13 Ch Winterwheat's Second Chance (b)
Bette Eckstrom
103
14 Ch Tiffen's Dockers Nice Pants
S Desimone / Nancy Holland
97
15 Ch Islander's Kiss The Girls
Lori & Marv Kromash
87
16 Ch Gallagher's Diamond Girl (b)
Tami Herzog / Linda & Al Gallagher
86
17 Ch Lissadell Seakyss (b)
H & Venda Schmid / Caroline Goldberg
85
18 Ch Grian Annie O'Klee RN (b)
J & L Werth
85
19 Ch Windisle Medoc
Christine Thorpe & Lori Kromash & Shari Robinson
84
20 Ch Lontree 24 Karat Of Morningstar
Doreen Gordin & Eldorado Gold
79
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Ellora Bastion ROM
Neil O'sullivan / Gerard Thompson
926
2 Ch Doubloon's Playing The Field (b)
Elena Landa
588
3 Ch Greentree Darcove Fairy Tale
Doris Petracco & Dot Schider / Bev & Kevin McDonald
285
4 Ch Desert Rose Raz'N' Kane
Rich & Barb Fain
276
5 Ch Marymore First Triple Axel (b)
S Shaw / Mary Peltier
262
6 Ch Lakkas Ustilago
Roxanna & Leo Springer
221
7 Ch Luvlade's Top Gun
Denise & David Lovelady
215
8 Ch Banner Speak Of The Devil (b)
John & Pam Mandeville / Marc & Meryl Strassler
192
9 Ch Caraway Celebrate Life
Beth Verner & Betty Chapman
186
10 Ch Lontree Everlasting Lace (b)
Kathryn & Ed Johnson
176
11 Ch Shar-D's Paws For Applause
Marian Shaughnessy & Dee Boyd
153
12 Ch Keepsake's The Chaz Singer
Jane Cook & Shari Robinson
128
13 Ch Lontree 24 Karat Of Morningstar
Doreen Gordin & Eldorado Gold
113
14 Ch Lil'Town House Of Ardnacassa (b)
Frank & Carol Shaltz
94
15 Ch Whindancer's Fascinating Rhythm
Susan Ratliffe & Karen Rechberger
64
16 Ch Prescott Charlie Bird Parker
Betsy & Stuart Wenger / Marjorie Shoemaker /
Cherie Turner
61
17 Ch Gallagher's Diamond Girl (b)
Tami Herzog / Linda & Al Gallagher
56
18 Ch Aran Strawberry Blonde (b)
Shari Boyd
55
19 Ch Edgewood Liberty Rising Cuileann (b)
Carl McGill & Holly Craig
52
20 Ch Whindancer's Harrigan
Susan Ratliffe & Cheryl Stevens
51
 Rank  Name Breed Defeats
1 Ch Doubloon's Playing The Field (b)
Elena Landa
864
2 Ch Paisley Forever Man
Kathy McIndoe
457
3 Ch Lil'Town House Of Ardnacassa (b)
Frank & Carol Shaltz
364
4 Ch Acacia's Kona Expresso (b)
Mieleha Wilson & Ann Smith & Barb Smith
289
5 Ch Lontree Everlasting Lace (b)
Kathryn & Ed Johnson
200
6 Ch Galway K Is For Kinsey (b)
Karen Bilda & Bette Eckstrom
198
7 Ch Carrigan Got Th' Moves
Barbara Goldie
192
8 Ch Kaylynn's August Moon ROM
Kay Baird-Zwier & Susie Kipp
182
9 Ch Caraway Dramatically Different (b)
Beth Verner & Betty Chapman
176
10 Ch Harbour Hill Rerun Van Pelt
Susan Sakauye & V Faber & Judy Jensen
168
11 Ch Luvlade's Banner Headline
Denise & David Lovelady / John & Pam Mandeville
165
12 Ch Lontree 24 Karat Of Morningstar
Doreen Gordin & Eldorado Gold
158
13 Ch Bryr Rose Lasting Impression (b)
Ruth & Paul Warren / Jenne Ferris
156
14 Ch Gallagher's Diamond Girl (b)
Tami Herzog / Linda & Al Gallagher
149
15 Ch Kaylynn's Naughty But Nice (b)
Kay Baird-Zwier & Susie Kipp
147
16 Ch Marquee's Tricks Of The Trade
Marcia Weisman / Sonya & Richard Urquhart
124
17 Ch Luvlade's Top Gun
Denise & David Lovelady
120
18 Ch Keepsake's The Chaz Singer
Jane Cook & Shari Robinson
117
19 Ch Trigo Whisper Of Light (b)
Cydney Shinn & Nancy Butler
109
20 Ch Starlight Geta Kick Outa You (b)
Ann Leigh / B & D Ditmars
102

05/30/2014


Home Privacy Policy Terms of Use Report corrections or changes to .

go to top